Finals Schedule

View 2017 Finals Schedule

Course

Num

Sec

Title

CRN

Instructor

Bldg

Room

Day

Time

Block

ACCT

101N

A

Financial Accounting I

25864

Carter,E

NMAIN

166

W

1-3pm

3

ACCT

101N

B

Financial Accounting I

25865

Kirk,G

NMAIN

166

W

10-12noon

2

ACCT

102N

A

Financial Accounting II

25867

Camire,J

NMAIN

230

W

10-12noon

2

ACCT

102N

B

Financial Accounting II

25868

Kirk,G

NMAIN

230

W

1-3pm

3

ACCT

202N

A

Intermediate Accounting II

25869

Kirk,G

NMAIN

230

T

8-10am

5

ACCT

214N

A

Acctg Info Sys: Acctg Capstone

25871

Whitney,R

NMAIN

102

T

1-3pm

7

ANTH

105N

A

Ethnography of Work

27118

Huard,A

GREGG

H280

W

1-3pm

3

ANTH

105N

C

Ethnography of Work

27120

Kulesza,K

GREGG

H287

T

10-12noon

6

ANTH

110N

A

Cultural Anthropology

25956

Huard,A

GREGG

H282

F

1-3pm

11

ARTS

101N

A

Introduction to Drawing

26091

Kolesar,J

NMAIN

222

F

1-3pm

11

ARTS

101N

B

Introduction to Drawing

26092

Freed,R

NMAIN

222

F

8-12noon

9,10

ARTS

111N

A

Photography/Digital Imaging I

26094

Freed,R

NMAIN

104

T

10-12noon

6

ARTS

120N

A

Graphic Design Theory

26096

Freed,R

NMAIN

104

T

3-5pm

8

ARTS

140N

A

Welding and Metal Craft

26097

Jones,D

GREGG

H186

F

3-5pm

12

ASL

120N

A

Sign Language I

26242

Jones,S

NMAIN

210

W

8-10am

1

AVTN

103N

A

Airframe Structures II

26272

Geoffroy,P

NMAIN

93

W

8-10am

1

AVTN

104N

A

Materials and Processes

26273

Geoffroy,P

NMAIN

93

F

8-10am

9

AVTN

106N

A

Aviation Electronics

26274

Cooper,J

NMAIN

93

T

10-12noon

6

AVTN

207N

A

Reciprocating Engines II

26275

Sullivan,J

NMAIN

89D

R

1-3pm

15

AVTN

210N

A

Turbine Engine and Systems

26276

Geoffroy,P

NMAIN

89D

F

1-3pm

11

AVTN

211N

A

Carburetion and Fuel Systems

26277

Sullivan,J

NMAIN

89D

W

8-10am

1

AVTN

212N

A

Engine Electrical Systems

26278

Cooper,J

NMAIN

89C

W

1-3pm

3

BCPT

101N

B

Computer Tech and Applications

25875

Belcourt,S

NMAIN

166

W

8-10am

1

BCPT

101N

C

Computer Tech and Applications

25876

Rodenhise,R

NMAIN

104

T

1-3pm

7

BCPT

101N

D

Computer Tech and Applications

25878

Peterson,A

NMAIN

170

T

10-12noon

6

BCPT

208N

A

Spreadsheets: EXCEL

25882

Eckenrode,K

NMAIN

166

T

10-12noon

6

BIOL

105N

A

Biology in Focus I

25888

Luedtke,E

GREGG

H282

T

1-3pm

7

BIOL

105N

B

Biology in Focus I

25891

Eddy,W

GREGG

H286

F

10-12noon

10

BIOL

108N

A

Principles of Biology II

25893

McMahon,M

GREGG

H282

W

1-3pm

3

BIOL

115N

A

Nutrition

25897

Wolpert,G

GREGG

H182

W

10-12noon

2

BIOL

130N

A

Anatomy and Physiology I

25905

Costa-Nin,D

GREGG

H284

F

8-10am

9

BIOL

131N

A

Anatomy and Physiology II

25910

Jones,T

GREGG

H280

W

10-12noon

2

BIOL

202N

A

Honors Anatomy & Physiology II

25899

Costa-Nin,D

GREGG

H284

T

3-5pm

8

BIOL

210N

A

Medical Microbiology

25903

Jones,T

GREGG

H287

F

8-10am

9

BUS

101N

A

Introduction to Business

25932

Merideth,S

GREGG

H181

W

1-3pm

3

BUS

101N

B

Introduction to Business

25933

Maitland,R

GREGG

H186

W

10-12noon

2

BUS

104N

A

Principles of Marketing

25935

Rodenhise,R

GREGG

H181

T

3-5pm

8

BUS

110N

A

Principles of Management

25937

Maitland,R

GREGG

H183

T

8-10am

5

BUS

110N

B

Principles of Management

25938

Merideth,S

GREGG

H181

T

1-3pm

7

BUS

201N

A

Human Resource Management

25940

Merideth,S

NMAIN

210

W

10-12noon

2

BUS

204N

HYB

Small Business Management

25942

Merideth,S

NMAIN

222

W

8-10am

1

BUS

210N

HYB

Marketing Strategies: Capstone

25944

Merideth,S

GREGG

H182

R

8-10am

13

BUS

213N

A

Principles of Advertising

25945

Peterson,A

NMAIN

217

W

1-3pm

3

CHEM

110N

A

Introduction to Chemistry

25918

Mousavi,A

GREGG

H280

F

1-3pm

11

CHEM

130N

A

General Chemistry I

25920

Sotera,J

GREGG

H284

W

10-12noon

2

COMM

101N

A

Introduction to Media Studies

26053

Brouder,E

GREGG

H182

W

1-3pm

3

COMM

125N

A

Introduction to Broadcasting

26055

Brouder,E

GREGG

H280

T

3-5pm

8

COMM

204N

A

Screenwriting

26056

Gore,C

GREGG

H282

W

3-5pm

4

COMM

206N

A

Social Media

26328

Francisco,B

GREGG

H286

T

8-10am

5

COMM

285N

HYB

Comm Int Capstone Exp

26057

Bashalany,S

NMAIN

208

F

10-12noon

10

CRMJ

101N

1

Intro to Criminal Justice

26028

Coughlin, Janice

GREGG

H280

W

3-5pm

4

CRMJ

102N

A

Criminology

26029

Coughlin,J

GREGG

H280

F

10-12noon

10

CRMJ

121N

A

Criminal Investigation

26030

Linehan,D

GREGG

H182

R

3-5pm

16

CRMJ

122N

A

Law Enforcement Organizations

26031

Doyle,M

GREGG

H185

F

3-5pm

12

CRMJ

265N

A

Corrections

26033

Jacques,P

GREGG

H184

R

3-5pm

16

CRMJ

285N

HYB

Criminal Justice Senior Proj

26035

Dinwoodie,D

NMAIN

228

F

8-10am

9

CSCI

101N

A

Computer Archit & Oper Sys

25997

Bancroft,B

NMAIN

310

T

1-3pm

7

CSCI

102N

A

Website Development I

26012

deSteuben,S

NMAIN

104

W

10-12noon

2

CSCI

102N

B

Website Development I

26013

deSteuben,S

NMAIN

104

T

8-10am

5

CSCI

103N

A

Website Development II

26014

deSteuben,S

NMAIN

104

W

1-3pm

3

CSCI

104N

A

Intro to Telecommunications

25999

Pollitt,D

NMAIN

310

T

8-10am

5

CSCI

105N

A

Internet Server Management

26000

Miller,D

NMAIN

310

W

3-5pm

4

CSCI

116N

A

Networking Basics

26002

Bancroft,B

NMAIN

307

T

10-12noon

6

CSCI

140N

A

Essen of Sys Analysis & Design

26016

Hubbs,D

NMAIN

170

W

10-12noon

2

CSCI

161N

A

Intro to Programming

26018

Wiener,J

NMAIN

102

W

1-3pm

3

CSCI

170N

A

Linux Essentials

27201

Bancroft,B

NMAIN

310

W

1-3pm

3

CSCI

175N

A

Programming Using C++

26019

Hubbs,D

NMAIN

170

T

1-3pm

7

CSCI

206N

A

ServerSide Scripting Using PHP

26022

Hubbs,D

NMAIN

170

W

8-10am

1

CSCI

210N

A

Advanced Windows Servers

26004

Schnaars,W

NMAIN

307

T

3-5pm

8

CSCI

216N

A

Routing & Switching Essentials

26005

Bancroft,B

NMAIN

307

W

10-12noon

2

CSCI

218N

A

Connecting Networks

26007

Robitaill,A

NMAIN

307

T

1-3pm

7

CSCI

278N

A

Data Structures Using C++

26024

McConnell,K

NMAIN

170

W

3-5pm

4

CSCI

284N

A

Sr Website Dev Lab:Capstone

26025

Hubbs,D

NMAIN

170

W

3-5pm

4

CSCI

285N

A

Sr Software Dev Lab:Capstone

26026

Hubbs,D

NMAIN

170

W

3-5pm

4

CSCI

290N

A

Computer Science Internship

26010

Bancroft,B

NMAIN

310

W

8-10am

1

CULA

112N

A

American Regional Cuisine

25962

Milliken,R

GREGG

H181

W

3-5pm

4

CULA

120N

A

Fundamentals of Baking

25963

Rheaume,A

GREGG

H182

T

3-5pm

8

CULA

130N

HYB

Menu Development

25965

Gingras,S

NMAIN

229

W

3-5pm

4

CULA

140N

A

Nutritional Cuisine

25966

Newman,J

GREGG

H282

F

3-5pm

12

CULA

212N

HYB

International Cuisine

25967

Cahill,M

GREGG

H184

T

3-5pm

8

CULA

215N

A

Garde Manager

25968

Allison,J

GREGG

H183

F

1-3pm

11

CULA

235N

A

Dining Room Service

25969

Rheaume,A

GREGG

H183

W

3-5pm

4

CULA

290N

A

Culinary Internship

25970

Gingras,S

GREGG

H181

W

8-10am

1

ECON

201N

A

Microeconomics

26037

Harringto,J

GREGG

H185

W

8-10am

1

ECON

201N

B

Microeconomics

26038

DiLorenzo,P

NMAIN

228

T

3-5pm

8

ECON

202N

A

Macroeconomics

26039

Harringto,J

GREGG

H185

T

8-10am

5

EDU

240N

A

Creating Positive Learning Env

25994

Holt,K

NMAIN

223

F

8-10am

9

ELET

132N

A

Circuit Analysis II

26192

Jenney,A

NMAIN

207

T

1-3pm

7

ELET

141N

A

Electronics I

26194

Marcotte,D

NMAIN

207

W

1-3pm

3

ELET

221N

A

Advanced Digial Circuits

26197

Marcotte,D

NMAIN

207

R

10-12noon

14

ELMT

210N

A

Applied Mechanics II

26221

Berkebile,P

NMAIN

233

R

1-3pm

15

ENGL

099N

B

Foundations of College English

26249

delSordo,J

NMAIN

223

T

10-12noon

6

ENGL

099N

C

Foundations of College English

26334

delSordo,J

GREGG

H282

R

1-3pm

15

ENGL

101N

A

College Composition

26062

Bergeron,P

NMAIN

210

T

1-3pm

7

ENGL

101N

B

College Composition

26063

Atchue,C

NMAIN

311

W

10-12noon

2

ENGL

101N

C

College Composition

26064

Gleason,T

NMAIN

230

R

8-10am

13

ENGL

101N

D

College Composition

26065

Joyner,C

NMAIN

210

T

3-5pm

8

ENGL

101N

E

College Composition

26066

Bergeron,P

NMAIN

228

T

10-12noon

6

ENGL

101N

F

College Composition

26067

Joyner,C

NMAIN

228

F

10-12noon

10

ENGL

101N

G

College Composition

26068

Deciccio,A

NMAIN

230

W

3-5pm

4

ENGL

102N

A

Writing About Literature

26071

Deciccio,A

GREGG

H181

W

10-12noon

2

ENGL

103N

A

Prof. Writing & Presentation

26072

Pierce,C

NMAIN

215

T

10-12noon

6

ENGL

103N

B

Prof. Writing & Presentation

26073

Pierce,C

NMAIN

221

W

10-12noon

2

ENGL

105N

A

Introduction to Literature

26075

Kunyosyin,K

GREGG

H186

W

1-3pm

3

ENGL

109N

A

Oral Communication

26078

LeBlanc,J

GREGG

H183

W

10-12noon

2

ENGL

109N

B

Oral Communication

26079

Hamilton,M

NMAIN

230

T

10-12noon

6

ENGL

109N

C

Oral Communication

26080

Tripp,J

GREGG

H284

W

1-3pm

3

ENGL

109N

D

Oral Communication

26081

Hamilton,M

NMAIN

215

W

10-12noon

2

ENGL

110N

A

Honors Expository Writing

26101

Harringto,E

NMAIN

219

R

8-10am

13

ENGL

122N

A

Technical Writing

26083

Hargreave,S

GREGG

H185

F

1-3pm

11

ENGL

122N

B

Technical Writing

26084

NMAIN

GREGG

223

W

10-12noon

2

ENGL

206N

A

Writing Short Stories

26085

Tripp,J

GREGG

H284

F

10-12noon

10

ENGL

220N

A

Honors Cont Amer Dramatic Lit

27197

Doherty,J

NMAIN

208

T

10-12noon

6

ENGL

231N

A

British Literature II

26087

Healy,A

GREGG

H287

W

1-3pm

3

ENGL

235N

A

Poetry Workshop

26088

Meighan,P

NMAIN

217

F

8-10am

9

ENGL

241N

HYB

American Literature II

26089

Bashalany,S

NMAIN

311

R

10-12noon

14

ENGL

255N

A

Honors Humor in Lit & Media

26102

Doherty,J

NMAIN

228

W

10-12noon

2

ENGL

285N

HYB

Special Topics in Eng Stud Sem

26331

Bashalany,S

WCCR

200

W

12noon-1pm

2A

ENVS

101N

A

Environmental Science

25927

Larson,A

NMAIN

210

W

1-3pm

3

ENVS

105N

A

Earth Science

25930

Larson,A

GREGG

H282

W

10-12noon

2

ESOL

075N

A

Grammar for Writing V

26227

Berry,E

NMAIN

106

W

8-10am

1

ESOL

076N

A

Grammar for Writing VI

26228

Berry,E

NMAIN

106

W

8-10am

1

ESOL

096N

A

Aca Writ for Eng Lang Lear IV

26232

Berry,E

NMAIN

106

T

10-12noon

6

ESOL

098N

A

Aca Writ for Eng Lang Learn V

26233

Berry,E

NMAIN

106

T

1-3pm

7

FREN

101N

A

French I

26234

Danner,R

NMAIN

215

W

8-10am

1

FREN

102N

A

French II

26235

Danner,R

NMAIN

215

T

8-10am

5

FYE

101N

A

First Year Experience

26258

Gleason,T

GREGG

H183

R

10-12noon

14

FYE

101N

ESL

First Year Experience

27195

Resnick,J

NMAIN

215

F

8-10am

9

GEOG

110N

A

World Regional Geography

26041

Roper,S

GREGG

H184

W

1-3pm

3

GERM

101N

A

German I

26239

Holtkamp,R

NMAIN

215

T

1-3pm

7

GERM

102N

A

German II

26240

Holtkamp,R

NMAIN

215

T

3-5pm

8

HIST

102N

A

West Civ From 1600 to Present

26043

Weber,J

GREGG

H182

W

3-5pm

4

HIST

102N

B

West Civ From 1600 to Present

26044

Griswold,R

GREGG

H180

W

10-12noon

2

HIST

141N

A

US History Since Recon

26045

Beliveau,K

GREGG

H183

W

8-10am

1

HIST

141N

B

US History Since Recon

26046

Lyder,R

GREGG

H185

T

3-5pm

8

HIST

232N

A

History of Modern Asia

27157

Lyder,R

GREGG

H181

T

10-12noon

6

HIST

280B

A

Environmental History

27115

Egan,V

GREGG

H182

W

8-10am

1

HIST

285N

A

Intro to Historical Res Method

27116

Griswold,R

NMAIN

208

R

1-3pm

15

HONN

290N

A

Honors Capstone Experience

25995

Meidell,S

NMAIN

229

T

10-12noon

6

HOS

110N

A

Front Office Oper/Rev Mgmt

25971

Leo,D

NMAIN

215

F

3-5pm

12

HOS

290N

A

Hosp & Rest Mgmt Internship

25973

Gingras,S

GREGG

H181

W

8-10am

1

HUMA

101N

A

Introduction to Humanities

26104

DeGangi,A

GREGG

H286

W

10-12noon

2

HUMA

101N

HYB

Introduction to Humanities

27139

Bashalany,J

NMAIN

221

F

10-12noon

10

HUMA

102N

A

Art Appreciation

27140

Zore,M

NMAIN

222

R

8-10am

13

HUMA

103N

A

Music Appreciation

26106

Prichard,L

NMAIN

150

F

10-12noon

10

HUMA

107N

A

World Religion

26107

DeGangi,A

GREGG

H182

T

1-3pm

7

HUMA

110N

A

Critical Thinking Skills

26109

Booth,T

GREGG

H184

R

8-10am

13

HUMA

120N

A

Introduction to Theatre

27237

Dembkoski,B

GREGG

H180

W

1-3pm

3

HUMA

140N

A

American Cinema

26111

Fontanell,E

GREGG

H280

T

8-10am

5

HUMA

140N

B

American Cinema

26112

Fontanell,E

GREGG

H282

T

8-10am

5

HUMA

230N

A

Ethics in the Workplace

26114

Tripp,J

GREGG

H185

T

10-12noon

6

LEXN

110N

A

Service Learning

27329

Vazifdar,A

NMAIN

222

F

3-5pm

12

MASS

290N

HYB

Clinical Internship

26190

Veiga,P

NWELL

W203

F

10-12noon

10

MATH

099N

A

Algebra I

26261

Knapp,T

NMAIN

219

R

1-3pm

15

MATH

099N

B

Algebra I

26262

Olivier,J

NMAIN

208

W

10-12noon

2

MATH

099N

C

Algebra I

26263

Coughlin,C

NMAIN

228

W

3-5pm

4

MATH

099N

D

Algebra I

26264

Coughlin,C

NMAIN

311

R

3-5pm

16

MATH

099N

E

Algebra I

26265

Knapp,T

NMAIN

219

T

1-3pm

7

MATH

099N

F

Algebra I

26266

Olivier,J

NMAIN

221

W

8-10am

1

MATH

103N

A

Topics in Applied College Math

26155

Costa,J

NMAIN

219

W

8-10am

1

MATH

103N

B

Topics in Applied College Math

26156

Coughlin,C

NMAIN

228

R

1-3pm

15

MATH

106N

A

Statistics I

26158

Morris,C

GREGG

H287

W

10-12noon

2

MATH

106N

B

Statistics I

26159

Ditto,L

NMAIN

221

T

10-12noon

6

MATH

106N

C

Statistics I

26160

Morris,C

NMAIN

311

W

1-3pm

3

MATH

106N

D

Statistics I

26161

Haines,B

NMAIN

217

W

8-10am

1

MATH

106N

E

Statistics I

26162

Garside,B

NMAIN

311

T

8-10am

5

MATH

107N

A

Honors Statistics I

27171

Gilcreast,D

NMAIN

311

W

3-5pm

4

MATH

108N

A

Contemporary Mathematics

26166

Bartling,J

NMAIN

217

W

10-12noon

2

MATH

110N

A

Algebra & Trigonometry

26169

Morris,C

NMAIN

217

T

8-10am

5

MATH

110N

B

Algebra & Trigonometry

26170

Wiener,J

NMAIN

230

T

1-3pm

7

MATH

110N

C

Algebra & Trigonometry

26171

Johnson,G

GREGG

H186

W

3-5pm

4

MATH

110N

D

Algebra & Trigonometry

26172

Costa,J

NMAIN

219

W

10-12noon

2

MATH

120N

A

Precalculus

26174

Garside,B

NMAIN

217

T

10-12noon

6

MATH

120N

B

Precalculus

26175

Minnigh,S

NMAIN

221

F

3-5pm

12

MATH

170N

A

Discrete Mathematics

26177

Kasparek,J

NMAIN

217

W

3-5pm

4

MATH

206N

A

Statistics II

26178

Ditto,L

NMAIN

210

T

8-10am

5

MATH

211N

A

Calculus II

26180

Morris,C

GREGG

H184

T

1-3pm

7

MATH

215N

A

Linear Algebra

26181

Wiener,J

NMAIN

221

T

3-5pm

8

MDTN

110N

A

Automation Programming

26218

Berkebile,P

NMAIN

233

T

1-3pm

7

MTTN

105N

HYB

Technical Communications

26116

Tripp,J

GREGG

H280

F

8-10am

9

MTTN

111N

A

Mach Tool Proc and Theory I

26335

Dodge,M

NMAIN

233

W

1-3pm

3

MTTN

122N

A

Mach Tool Proc and Theory II

26202

Dodge,M

NMAIN

147

W

8-10am

1

MTTN

123N

A

Principles of CNC

26207

Howe,D

NMAIN

147

T

1-3pm

7

MTTN

201N

A

Lean and Green Manuf Methods

27191

Thornton,F

NMAIN

147

W

10-12noon

2

MTTN

232N

HY1

Adv MTP and Theory II:Cap Exp

26215

Howe,D

NMAIN

145

W

1-3pm

3

MTTN

232N

HY2

Adv MTP and Theory II:Cap Exp

26216

Howe,D

NMAIN

145

F

8-10am

9

MTTN

232N

HY3

Adv MTP and Theory II:Cap Exp

27193

Rafter,J

NMAIN

145

F

3-5pm

12

MTTN

232N

HYB

Adv MTP and Theory II:Cap Exp

26214

Howe,D

NMAIN

147

W

1-3pm

3

PHIL

109N

A

Introduction to Philosophy

26108

Booth,T

GREGG

H184

T

10-12noon

6

PHIL

130N

A

Honor Ancient Greek Philosophy

26103

Booth,T

NMAIN

208

F

1-5pm

11,12

PHYS

101N

A

Physical Science I

25978

Lockwood,J

NMAIN

220

T

10-12noon

6

PHYS

101N

B

Physical Science I

25979

Lockwood,J

NMAIN

220

T

1-3pm

7

PHYS

130N

A

Physics I

27227

Bragdon,R

NMAIN

220

W

8-10am

1

PHYS

131N

A

Physics II

25977

Bragdon,R

NMAIN

220

W

3-5pm

4

PHYS

231N

A

Calculus Based Physics II

25980

Bragdon,R

NMAIN

220

W

1-3pm

3

POLS

101N

A

Introduction to Political Sci

26051

Reilly,J

GREGG

H184

W

3-5pm

4

POLS

102N

A

American Gov and Politics

26052

Carson,S

GREGG

H282

F

10-12noon

10

POLS

210N

A

State and Local Government

27205

Carson,S

GREGG

H286

F

8-10am

9

PSYC

101N

A

Introduction to Psychology

26124

Ruppel,G

GREGG

H180

W

8-10am

1

PSYC

101N

B

Introduction to Psychology

26125

Santry,A

GREGG

H183

W

1-3pm

3

PSYC

101N

C

Introduction to Psychology

26126

McMillan,R

GREGG

H183

T

1-3pm

7

PSYC

101N

D

Introduction to Psychology

26127

DiMaria,J

GREGG

H183

T

3-5pm

8

PSYC

101N

E

Introduction to Psychology

26128

Ruppel,G

GREGG

H180

W

8-10am

1

PSYC

101N

F

Introduction to Psychology

26129

Reilly,K

GREGG

H184

W

10-12noon

2

PSYC

101N

G

Introduction to Psychology

26130

Santry,A

GREGG

H286

R

10-12noon

14

PSYC

130N

A

Human Relations

26134

Kalinski,C

GREGG

H180

T

1-3pm

7

PSYC

201N

A

Human Growth and Devel

26136

Kalinski,C

GREGG

H282

T

10-12noon

6

PSYC

201N

B

Human Growth and Devel

26137

Prescott,E

GREGG

H185

W

10-12noon

2

PSYC

201N

C

Human Growth and Devel

26138

Prescott,E

GREGG

H185

W

1-3pm

3

PSYC

202N

A

Personality Psychology

26140

Sapina-Ke,M

GREGG

H280

T

1-3pm

7

PSYC

207N

A

Social Psychology

26143

Rondeau,D

GREGG

H186

T

10-12noon

6

PSYC

210N

A

Abnormal Psychology

26145

McMorrow-,G

GREGG

H183

T

10-12noon

6

PSYC

220N

A

Research Methods

26148

Reilly,K

NMAIN

230

F

1-3pm

11

PSYC

240N

A

Drugs and Alcohol

26150

Reilly,K

GREGG

H184

F

8-10am

9

PSYC

290N

A

Psych Internship Capstone Exp

26152

Barnes,J

NMAIN

210

F

3-5pm

12

RDNG

096N

A

Reading for College Success

26271

Guidoboni,A

NMAIN

217

T

1-3pm

7

SOCI

101N

A

Introduction to Sociology

25958

Egan,V

NMAIN

231

W

10-12noon

2

SOCI

101N

B

Introduction to Sociology

25959

Kulesza,K

GREGG

H180

T

8-10am

5

SOCI

101N

C

Introduction to Sociology

25960

Egan,V

GREGG

H180

T

10-12noon

6

SOCI

228N

A

Social Inequalities

27122

Huard,A

GREGG

H180

W

3-5pm

4

SPAN

105N

A

Spanish I

26237

Resnick,J

NMAIN

229

W

10-12noon

2

SPAN

106N

A

Spanish II

26238

Resnick,J

NMAIN

222

W

10-12noon

2

FINALS WEEK POLICY

Days: Each semester, a final exam schedule is published due to the fact that final exams in some courses require more time than the normal class time allocated. Final exams will be given during the scheduled exams week. If a course requires a final project or presentation in lieu of a final exam, it will be due during the scheduled final exam period.

Evenings: Final exams will be given during the last night of the term. If a course requires a final project or presentation in lieu of a final exam, it will be due during the last night.